Legal Notice

Legal notices :

1.Site & company presentation
According to articles 6-III et 19 of the french law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 « Loi pour la Confiance dans l’économie numérique » (L.C.E.N.), we draw the attention of the users and viewers of this site www.altitudecyclingtours.com of the following informations :

Legal information:

Owner status : SAS 
Company name : Arcalod Sport Organisation
Address : 309 Ancienne Route de Combloux 74700 Sallanches
Capital : 10 000 €
SIRET :  834 146 896   R.C.S. : Annecy
VAT euro-number: pending
Email : contact@altitudecyclingtours.com 

Webdesigner : ddesign.fr
Chief publisher: Olivier Jordano
Publisher’s Contact : contact@altitudecyclingtours.com
The publisher is a physical person.

Webmaster : Deborah Donnier
Webmaster contact information : contact@ddesign.fr
Site hosting company : WP Serveur  7 rue Cité Foulc  30000 Nîmes

2. Services :

The website www.altitudecyclingtours.com provides information about all acitivities of the company..
The site owner tries to provide on the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com  information as accurate as possible. However, he can’t be held responsible of any lack or mistakes in the updating of the site, whatever the reason is, due to the owner or to a third party. All informations on the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com are given for guidance only and are not exhaustive, and can be modified. They are given subject to any modification occured after the site has been posted online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting :

The site owner owns all rights linked to intellectual property or hold the rights of use on all elements of the site, among others : texts, graphics, logos, artworks, sounds, software…

Any copy, reproduction, representation, modification, publication, partial or full adaptation of the elements of the site, by any means, is prohibited, unless a written authorization had been given after an inquiry at : contact@ddesign.fr 
Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of its elements will be considered as a counterfeiting and will be prosecuted according to the articles L.335-2 and followings of the Code of Intellectual Property.
 

4. Hypertext links and cookies :

The site www.altitudecyclingtours.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other websites (partners, informations…) set up with the authorization of the owners of the sites. However, the site owner cannot check the content of the other viewed sites and disclaim liability about their content, more especially illegal ones.

The user is informed while viewing the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com, one or several cookies might be installed automatically on his/her computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which record information about the connection of a computer on a site. These datas aim at facilitating the next connection on the site, and contribute to measure the website traffic.

The parameters of the browser software enables to inform about cookie occurance and, if needed, to deny it by the way described here: www.cnil.fr

Refusing to install a cookie can result in the user not being able to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies :

With Internet Explorer : tab tool / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose to Block (Surround) all the cookies. Validate on OK.

Under Netsacpe : tab edition (publishing) / preferences. Click Advances (Overhangs) and choose to Desactivate cookies. Validate on OK. 

5. Protection of the properties and the people – management of the personal data – Privacy:
User : Internaute visiting the site  www.altitudecyclingtours.com
In France, personal datas are protected by the laws n° 78-87 of january 6, 1978, n° 2004-801 of august 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of Penal Code and the European Directive of october 24,1995.

On the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com, the site owner collects personal datas relating to the user only for the need of certain services provided on the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com. The user supplies this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com the obligation or not to supply this information. In accordance with the articles 38 and followings of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relative to the computing, files and liberties, every user has a right of access, rectification, abolition and opposition to the personal datas concerning him. To exerce this right, send your request by mail to the webmaster: contact@ddesign.fr  or through a written and signed request with a copy of an ID-card or passport, with an address where to send the reply.  

No personal information of the user of the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com is used, exchanged, communicated or sold without the agreement of the user, on any support to third parties. Only in case of the repurchase of the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com to the site owner and his rights, the transmission of datas could be allowed to the potential new owner, who would be kept in his/her turn of the same obligation of preservation and modification of the data of the user of the site www.altitudecyclingtours.com.
The site www.altitudecyclingtours.com is registrated at CNIL (registration number pending) .

 

The data bases are protected by the law of July 1st, 1998, dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of march 11, 1996 relative to the legal protection of data bases.